Golden Roller (Advanced Mode) · Gold Brickers
Amplified Freakshow Scream
The Golden Roller blasts an explosive Freakshow scream of anarchy into his microphone amplifiers. This attack's unruly nature causes extreme damage to those easily influenced by chaos.
Additionally, it will rupture the eardrums of anybody close enough, stunning them into becoming extremely vulnerable to damage for a period of time while they lose hearing.
Effects
- Foes
- 36.14Smashing damageafter 0.5 s
- 108.43Energy damageafter 0.5 s
- 1.8 s mag 8Disorient
- Foes · 20 s
- −16%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 36.14Smashing damageafter 0.5 s75% chanceFoes
- 36.14Energy damageafter 0.5 s75% chanceFoes
- 36.14Smashing damageafter 0.5 s50% chanceFoes
- 36.14Energy damageafter 0.5 s50% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 36.14 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 108.43 | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Disorient | 1.8 s mag 8 | Foes | 4 × Ranged_Stun (0.45) |
| Resistance (All) for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −16% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.08) |
| ScriptNotify ignores buffs and enhancements | −12047.59% | Self | 1 × Melee_Damage (−120.4759) |
| 75% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 36.14 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 36.14 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 36.14 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 36.14 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−72.2855) |
V_GoldBrickers.Golden_Roller_HM.Freakshow_Scream
Raw data
Loading…