Mind Controller · Generic Heroes
Fortitude
Heroes can greatly increase an ally's powers as well as increase their perception and resistances.
Effects
- Allies · 60 s
- +15%Defense (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative, Psionic, ToHit)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +50%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 5.19Mez protectionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +173%Sleep resistanceunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +58.82%Perception debuff resistanceunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +58.82%Perceptionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of all 11 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defense (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative, Psionic, ToHit) for 60 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +15% | Allies | 1.5 × Ranged_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 60 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +50% | Allies | 5 × Ranged_Buff_Dmg (0.1) |
| Mez protection for 60 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 5.19 | Allies | −15 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Sleep resistance for 60 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +173% | Allies | 5 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Perception debuff resistance for 60 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +58.82% | Allies | 1.7 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Perception for 60 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +58.82% | Allies | 1.7 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
V_GenericHeroes.Mind_Controller.Fortitude
Enemies 11
- Longbow Warden Boss · L31–40 · Freedom Corps
- Longbow Warden Boss · L31–40 · Freedom Corps
- Longbow Warden Boss · L41–55 · Freedom Corps
- Longbow Warden Boss · L41–55 · Freedom Corps
- Longbow Controller Boss · L31–40 · Generic Heroes
- Longbow Controller Boss · L31–40 · Generic Heroes
- Longbow Controller Boss · L41–54 · Generic Heroes
- Longbow Controller Boss · L41–54 · Generic Heroes
- Dr. Psychotron Boss · L40–55 · Mission Heroes
- Ether Boss · L30–39 · Mission Heroes
- Ether Boss · L10–55 · Wedding Guests Heroes
Raw data
Loading…