Icy Bastion
You channel an intense cold through yourself, doing so will significantly boost your resistance to all types of damage (except psionics), your resistance to status effects, and your regeneration and recovery rates for a very brief period.
Effects
- Self · 30 s
- +50%Resistance (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative, Toxic)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +400%Regenerationunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +200%Recoveryunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 100Knockback, repel protectionignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +1000%Knockback, repel resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 17.3Hold, disorient, sleep protectionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- mag 20.76Immobilize protectionunresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative, Toxic) for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +50% | Self | 5 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Regeneration for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +400% | Self | 4 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Recovery for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +200% | Self | 2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Knockback, repel protection for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 100 | Self | −100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Knockback, repel resistance for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +1000% | Self | 10 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Hold, disorient, sleep protection for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 17.3 | Self | −50 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Immobilize protection for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | mag 20.76 | Self | −60 × Melee_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
V_Coralax.Elite_Boss_Coralax.Icy_Bastion
Enemies 1
- Coralax Black Hybrid Elite Boss · L40–55 · Coralax
Raw data
Loading…