Giant Ripplesurge · Capau Diable Demons
Thunder Strike Minus
A massive attack. You smash your foes with all the power of an inverse lightning bolt. The pummeled victim takes tremendous damage and may be Disoriented. Any nearby foes may be knocked down and take some damage from the shockwave as well as have some endurance drained. Damage: High
Effects
- Foes
- 530.09Smashing damage
- −7%Endurance
- 578.28Negative damage
- 298.78Cold damage
Conditional
- 7.45 s mag 3Disorient50% chanceFoes
- −100%Recoveryfor 4 s · stacks40% chanceFoes
- mag 0.64Knockback80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 530.09 | Foes | 1.1 × Melee_Tempdamage (−481.9035) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Disorient | 7.45 s mag 3 | Foes | 5 × Melee_Stun (1.49) |
| Endurance | −7% | Foes | −0.07 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| 40% chance | |||
| Recovery for 4 s · stacks | −100% | Foes | −1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Negative damage | 578.28 | Foes | 1.2 × Melee_Tempdamage (−481.9035) |
| Cold damage | 298.78 | Foes | 0.62 × Melee_Tempdamage (−481.9035) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.64 | Foes | 0.64 × Melee_Ones (1) |
V_CapauDiableDemons.Giant_Ripplesurge.Thunder_Strike
Enemies 2
- Ripplesurge Archvillain · L35–55 · Cap au Diable Demons
- Ripplesurge Giant Monster · L35–55 · Cap au Diable Demons
Raw data
Loading…