Bane Spider Armor
Your Bane Spider Armor Upgrade improves your overall health, protection to all damage types, as well as increasing your protection against most status effects, including Confuse, Fear, Disorient, Hold, Sleep and Immobilize effects.
Effects
- Self · 999999 s
- +7.5%Resistance (All)unresistable
- +500%Sleep resistanceunresistable · stacks
- +214.18Max hit pointsignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- mag 4Mez protectionfor 999999 s · unresistable · stacksif you aren't a minion or a lieutenantSelf
- +50%Confuse, fear, hold, immobilize, disorient resistancefor 999999 s · unresistable · stacksif you're a minion or a lieutenantSelf
Unenhanced · Pet · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| if you aren't a minion or a lieutenant | |||
| Mez protection for 999999 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 4 | Self | −4 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| if you're a minion or a lieutenant | |||
| Confuse, fear, hold, immobilize, disorient resistance for 999999 s · unresistable · stacks | +50% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Resistance (All) for 999999 s · unresistable | +7.5% | Self | 0.75 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Sleep resistance for 999999 s · unresistable · stacks | +500% | Self | 5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Max hit points for 999999 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +214.18 | Self | 2 × Melee_HealSelf (107.0897) |
V_Arachnos.Bane_Spider_Minion.Bane_Spider_Armor
Referenced by
- Arachnos Combat Radio Temporary Powers and Accolades · EntCreate
- Drop Zone Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Bane Spiders Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Army Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Bane Spiders Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Army Arachnos · EntCreate
Enemies 26
- Arbiter Daos Archvillain · L50–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Elite Boss · L45–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L35–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L35–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Scout Lieutenant · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Scout Pet · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Scout Lieutenant · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Scout Pet · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Boss · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L1–55 · Pets
- Marshal Blitz Elite Boss · L30–55 · Rogue Arachnos
- Marshal Blitz Elite Boss · L30–55 · Rogue Arachnos
- Bane Spider Commando Minion · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Commando Pet · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Wrath Elite Boss · L25–34 · Arachnos 60s
- Bane Spider Scout Lieutenant · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Scout Pet · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Scout Pet · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Commando Pet · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Scout Lieutenant · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
Raw data
Loading…