Clobber
You Clobber your foe's head in order to Disorient him. This attack does extreme damage on its own, and can leave most opponents Disoriented for a very long time.
Effects
- Target
- 126.9Smashing damage
- 5.96 s mag 3Disorient
- 5.57Toxic damageevery 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks
Conditional
- 55.66Smashing damage10% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Pet · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 126.9 | Target | 2.28 × Melee_Damage (−55.6599) |
| Disorient | 5.96 s mag 3 | Target | 4 × Melee_Stun (1.49) |
| Toxic damage every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 5.57 | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6599) |
| 10% chance | |||
| Smashing damage | 55.66 | Target | 1 × Melee_Damage (−55.6599) |
V_Arachnos.Bane_Spider_Boss.Clobber
Referenced by
- Arachnos Combat Radio Temporary Powers and Accolades · EntCreate
- Drop Zone Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Bane Spiders Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Army Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Bane Spiders Arachnos · EntCreate
- Summon Army Arachnos · EntCreate
Enemies 17
- Arbiter Daos Archvillain · L50–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Sands Archvillain · L51 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Sands Boss · L35–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Elite Boss · L45–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L35–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L35–55 · Arachnos
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L40–55 · Arachnos
- Arbiter Boss · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Bane Spider Executioner Boss · L50–60 · Arachnos Endgame
- Coagulated Pollution Archvillain · L55 · Miscellaneous Labyrinth
- Bane Spider Executioner Pet · L1–55 · Pets
- Marshal Blitz Elite Boss · L30–55 · Rogue Arachnos
- Marshal Blitz Elite Boss · L30–55 · Rogue Arachnos
Raw data
Loading…