Quick Strike
A quick attack that deals smashing and energy damage. This attack also has a chance to knock the target down.
Effects
- Target
- 65.54Smashing damage
- 196.62Energy damage
- Target · 4 s
- −8.5%Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.7Knockback25% chanceTarget
- Grants → Power Siphonignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon)Self
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of 2 of 3 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 65.54 | Target | 0.17 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Energy damage | 196.62 | Target | 0.51 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 4 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −8.5% | Target | 0.85 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| 25% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.7 | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| if you're in Siphon mode (from Power Siphon) | |||
| Grants → Power Siphon ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Tsoo.Endgame_BS_Kinetic.Quick_Strike
Enemies 3
- Bronze Talon Elite Boss · L30–55 · Mission Villains
- Ancestral Warden Boss · L50–60 · Tsoo Endgame
- Ancestral Warden Boss · L50–60 · Tsoo Endgame
Raw data
Loading…