Quick Strike
A quick attack that sometimes knock foes down. Fast, but low damage. Damage: Low
Effects
- Target
- 80.96Smashing damage
- 242.88Energy damage
- Target · 4 s
- −7.5%Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.7Knockback25% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 80.96 | Target | 0.21 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Energy damage | 242.88 | Target | 0.63 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Damage dealt (Smashing, Lethal, Fire, Cold, Energy, Negative) for 4 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Target | 0.75 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| 25% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.7 | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Tsoo.Chi_Master.Quick_Strike
Enemies 2
- Flowing Dragon Boss · L15–24 · Tsoo
- Chi Master Lieutenant · L15–55 · Tsoo
Raw data
Loading…