Sorrowful Song
You serenade your targets with a song of woe and sorrow, drawing them into a well of depression. This causes the target to suffer energy damage. Additionally, the targets are afflicted with a loss of their will to live, which manifests in reductions to their regeneration, recovery, defense and resistance.
Effects
- Foes
- 80.96Energy damage
- 80.96Energy damageafter 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −30%Regeneration, recoveryafter 0.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −10%Defense (All)after 0.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −20%Resistance (All)after 0.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy damage | 80.96 | Foes | 0.35 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Energy damage after 1 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 80.96 | Foes | 0.35 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Regeneration, recovery after 0.5 s · for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −30% | Foes | −0.3 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) after 0.5 s · for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −10% | Foes | −0.1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Resistance (All) after 0.5 s · for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −20% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
TalonsOfVengeance.Siren.Sorrowful_Song
Raw data
Loading…