Death's Embrace
Calling on the strength of the seasons, you concentrate both ice and fire on your target. The target is held in a block of ice and is unable to move while they cook inside the block. Note that Death's Embrace is unaffected by Range changes
Effects
- Target
- 13.41 s mag 3Hold
- 289.14Cold damage
- 28.91Negative damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 12.1 s (12 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 12 s
- −30%Movement speedstacks
- −30%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −30%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- +10000%Knockback resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- mag 100Knockback protectionunresistable · stacks
Conditional
- 8.94 sHold20% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of 2 of 3 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hold | 13.41 s mag 3 | Target | 12 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.1175) |
| Cold damage | 289.14 | Target | 1 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Negative damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 12.1 s (12 ticks) · stacks | 28.91 | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Movement speed for 12 s · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 12 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge for 12 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Target | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Knockback resistance for 12 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +10000% | Target | 100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Knockback protection for 12 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 100 | Target | −100 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
20% chance · tags Overpower | |||
| Hold | 8.94 s | Target | 8 × Ranged_Immobilize (1.1175) |
TalonsOfVengeance.Keres.Deaths_Embrace
Raw data
Loading…