Follow Through
You Follow Through with a massive attack dealing Superior Smashing damage, knocking your opponent down and possibly stunning them. Additionally, Follow Through can cause the target to suffer a small amount of Lethal damage over time. NOTE: Follow Through requires Momentum in order to be activated. Damage: Superior
Effects
- Target
- 612.26Smashing damage
- 87.47Lethal damageevery 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · 85% per tick · stacks
- mag 0.67Knockback
Conditional
- 4 s mag 3Disorientignores buffs and enhancements33% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 612.26 | Target | 0.7 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Lethal damage every 0.5 s for 1.6 s (3 ticks) · 85% per tick · stacks | 87.47 | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Target | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| 33% chance | |||
| Disorient ignores buffs and enhancements | 4 s mag 3 | Target | 4 × Melee_Ones (1) |
SummerEvent.Minotaur.Follow_Through
Enemies 2
- Cornutus the Minotaur Archvillain · L29 · Summer Event
- Cornutus the Minotaur Elite Boss · L29 · Summer Event
Raw data
Loading…