Deadly Arc
You perform an arc of devastation with your death infused weapon, causing negative energy and cold damage while also reducing the target's chance to hit, movement and attack speeds. Deadly Arc can only be used on the ground.
Effects
- Foes
- 385.52Negative damage
- 624.55Cold damage
- Foes · 8 s
- −20%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −20%Movement speedstacks
- Foes · 5 s
- −7.5%ToHitstacks
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negative damage | 385.52 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Cold damage | 624.55 | Foes | 1.62 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 0.2 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| ToHit for 5 s · stacks | −7.5% | Foes | 0.75 × Melee_DeBuff_ToHit (−0.1) |
Skulls.Skulls_Bosses_High.Deadly_Arc
Enemies 1
- Soul Harvester Boss · L40–55 · Skulls
Raw data
Loading…