Desdemona Underground · Rogues Gallery
Crack Whip
You channel hellfire into your whip and make an impressive sweep causing high fire damage to enemies within a wide cone and also cause some toxic damage over time. Whip Crack has a larger range than most melee cones. Targets that are struck will also have their resistance to damage reduced for a short time, may suffer toxic damage over time and may be knocked down. Damage: High
Effects
- Foes
- 776.69Fire damage
- 78.72Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks
- Foes · 6 s
- −17.5%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- mag 1.28Knockback25% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of all 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire damage | 776.69 | Foes | 1.48 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
| Resistance (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −17.5% | Foes | −1.75 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 78.72 | Foes | 0.15 × Ranged_Damage (−524.7929) |
| 25% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 1.28 | Foes | 0.64 × Ranged_Knockback (2) |
RoguesGallery.Desdemona_Underground.Crack_Whip
Raw data
Loading…