Resistance
Jack takes little damage from Cold attacks. Jack is also resistant to Sleep and Disorient.
Effects
- Self · 10.25 s
- +60%Resistance (Cold)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +10%Resistance (Fire)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +25%Defense (AoE, Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative, Psionic)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +35%Defense (Fire, Cold)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- mag 100Disorient, sleep protectionignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +100%Slow resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Unenhanced · Pet · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance (Cold) for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +60% | Self | 6 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Resistance (Fire) for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +10% | Self | 1 × Melee_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Defense (AoE, Smashing, Lethal, Energy, Negative, Psionic) for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +25% | Self | 2.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Defense (Fire, Cold) for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +35% | Self | 3.5 × Melee_Buff_Def (0.1) |
| Disorient, sleep protection for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | mag 100 | Self | −100 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Slow resistance for 10.25 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +100% | Self | 1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Pets.Jack.Resistance
Referenced by
- Jack Frost Controller Primary · EntCreate
- Jack Frost Dominator Primary · EntCreate
- Jack Frost Mission Architect Attacks · EntCreate
- Jack Frost Mission Architect Secondary · EntCreate
- Fire Imps Outcasts · EntCreate
Enemies 2
- Jack Frost Pet · L1–54 · Jack Frost (Controller)
- Jack Frost Pet · L1–54 · Jack Frost (Dominator)
Raw data
Loading…