Antidote
This Antidote can free an ally from any Disorient, Hold, Sleep, Slow, Confuse, Fear and Immobilize effects and leaves them resistant to such effects for a good while. The Antidote also grants the target some resistance to Cold and Toxic damage. Some of the effects of this power will improve with Multiple applications and as you advance in level.
Effects
- Allies · 30 s
- mag 10.38Mez protectionunresistable · stacks
- +173%Sleep resistanceunresistable · stacks
- +10%Resistance (Cold)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +50%Slow resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- +20%Resistance (Toxic)unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mez protection for 30 s · unresistable · stacks | mag 10.38 | Allies | −30 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Sleep resistance for 30 s · unresistable · stacks | +173% | Allies | 5 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.346) |
| Resistance (Cold) for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +10% | Allies | 1 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Slow resistance for 30 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +50% | Allies | 0.5 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Resistance (Toxic) for 30 s · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | +20% | Allies | 2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
Nemesis.Nemesis_Toxic.Antidote
Enemies 1
- Gasmeister Boss · L40–55 · Nemesis
Raw data
Loading…