Water Blast · Mission Architect Secondary
Dehydrate
You rapidly dehydrate your target, causing Cold and Smashing damage, reducing their movement speed and defense as well as causing a measure of Cold damage over time. You are then healed over time for a moderate amount of health. Dehydrate grants 1 stack of Tidal Power if you have 2 or less. Dehydrate will consume all stacks of Tidal Power if you have 3, but the power's heal over time effect is increased by 50%.
Effects
- Target
- 18.74Smashing damage
- 56.22Cold damage
- 11.15Cold damagebase value; the game scales it with an expression
- Target · 8 s
- −15%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −15%Movement speedstacks
- −8%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- Grants → Tidal Poweron activation · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have at most 2 of the Tidal PowerSelf
- 11.85 HPHealevery 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacksif you have at most 2 of the Tidal PowerSelf
- 17.77 HPHealevery 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacksif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerSelf
- Removes → Tidal Powerignores buffs and enhancements · unresistableif you have exactly 3 of the Tidal PowerSelf
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
on activation · if you have at most 2 of the Tidal Power · tags TidalPower | |||
| Grants → Tidal Power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Smashing damage | 18.74 | Target | 0.25 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Cold damage | 56.22 | Target | 0.75 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Cold damage base value; the game scales it with an expression | 11.15 | Target | 0.1488 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−0.75) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −15% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−0.75) |
| Defense (All) for 8 s · stacks | −8% | Target | 1 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.08) |
| if you have at most 2 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Heal every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 11.85 HP | Self | 0.275 × Ranged_HealSelf (43.0768) |
| if you have exactly 3 of the Tidal Power | |||
| Heal every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 17.77 HP | Self | 0.4125 × Ranged_HealSelf (43.0768) |
| Removes → Tidal Power ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
Mission_Maker_Secondary.Water_Blast.Dehydrate
Raw data
Loading…