Sonic Attack · Mission Architect Attacks
Dreadful Wail
Your Dreadful Wail is so strong that most foes will be defeated by being subjected to it. Dreadful Wail deals massive damage to all nearby foes, although the damage does vary. Activating this power leaves you drained of Endurance, and unable to recover Endurance for a while. Damage: Extreme
Effects
- Foes
- 112.44Smashing damageafter 0.5 s
- 112.44Energy damageafter 0.5 s
- 15.55Smashing damageafter 0.5 s
- 15.55Energy damageafter 0.5 s
- 4.5 s mag 3Disorient
- Foes · 20 s
- −16%Resistance (All)after 0.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Self · 20 s
- −50%Recoveryignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- Self
- −50%Enduranceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- 112.44Smashing damageafter 0.5 s75% chanceFoes
- 112.44Smashing damageafter 0.5 s50% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 112.44 | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 112.44 | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 15.55 | Foes | 0.2074 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Energy damage after 0.5 s | 15.55 | Foes | 0.2074 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| Disorient | 4.5 s mag 3 | Foes | 10 × Ranged_Stun (0.45) |
| Resistance (All) after 0.5 s · for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −16% | Foes | −2 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.08) |
| Recovery for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −50% | Self | −0.5 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Endurance ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −50% | Self | −0.5 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| 75% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 112.44 | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Smashing damage after 0.5 s | 112.44 | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Tempdamage (−74.9628) |
Mission_Maker_Attacks.Sonic_Attack.Dreadful_Wail
Raw data
Loading…