Psionic Melee · Mission Architect Attacks
Mental Strike
You project psionic energy around your fist and strike at your foe dealing light Psionic and Smashing damage. Affected foes will have their recharge rate reduced. Mental Strike has a small chance to grant you Insight. While you have Insight, Mental Strike will deal additional minor psionic damage over time.
Damage: Light.
Recharge: Very Fast.
Effects
- Target
- 22.49Smashing damage
- 67.47Psionic damage
- Target · 6 s
- −7.5%Rechargeignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Conditional
- Grants → Insightignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable8.89% chance · if you don't have the Psionic Melee Insight power or the Psionic Melee Insight Lockout power, and the target doesn't have the Boggled powerSelf
- Grants → Insightignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable17.78% chance · if you don't have the Psionic Melee Insight power or the Psionic Melee Insight Lockout power, and the target has the Boggled powerSelf
- 9Psionic damageafter 0.25 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacksif you have the Psionic Melee Insight powerTarget
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.89% chance · if you don't have the Psionic Melee Insight power or the Psionic Melee Insight Lockout power, and the target doesn't have the Boggled power | |||
| Grants → Insight ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| 17.78% chance · if you don't have the Psionic Melee Insight power or the Psionic Melee Insight Lockout power, and the target has the Boggled power | |||
| Grants → Insight ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | Self | | |
| Smashing damage | 22.49 | Target | 0.21 × Melee_Tempdamage (−107.0897) |
| Psionic damage | 67.47 | Target | 0.63 × Melee_Tempdamage (−107.0897) |
| Recharge for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −7.5% | Target | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−0.75) |
| if you have the Psionic Melee Insight power | |||
| Psionic damage after 0.25 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 9 | Target | 0.084 × Melee_Tempdamage (−107.0897) |
Mission_Maker_Attacks.Psionic_Melee.Mental_Strike
Raw data
Loading…