Lash
You channel unholy energies into your whip and Lash out at your foe dealing high fire damage causing toxic damage over time. Lash has longer range than most melee attacks will reduce the target's damage resistance and also has a chance to knockdown your target.
Effects
- Target
- 474.19Fire damage
- 43.37Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks
- Target · 6 s
- −12.5%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.64Knockback40% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire damage | 474.19 | Target | 1.64 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Resistance (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −12.5% | Target | −1.25 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · 80% per tick · stacks | 43.37 | Target | 0.15 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| 40% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.64 | Target | 0.64 × Ranged_Knockback (1) |
Midnight_Squad.Mortimer_Kal.Lash
Enemies 1
- Mortimer Kal Elite Boss · L40–55 · Midnight Squad
Raw data
Loading…