Girlfriend From Hell · Hellions
Crack Whip
You channel hellfire into your whip and make an impressive sweep causing high fire damage to enemies within a wide cone and also cause some toxic damage over time. Whip Crack has a larger range than most melee cones. Targets that are struck will also have their resistance to damage reduced for a short time, may suffer toxic damage over time and may be knocked down. Damage: High
Effects
- Foes
- 261.38Fire damage
- Foes · 6 s
- −7.5%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- mag 0.64Knockback10% chanceFoes
- 51.35Toxic damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire damage | 261.38 | Foes | 1.13 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
| Resistance (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −7.5% | Foes | −0.75 × Ranged_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| 10% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.64 | Foes | 0.64 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Toxic damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 2.1 s (2 ticks) · stacks | 51.35 | Foes | 0.222 × Ranged_Damage (−231.3137) |
Hellions.Girlfriend_From_Hell.Crack_Whip
Enemies 1
- Girlfriend From Hell Boss · L10–20 · Hellions
Raw data
Loading…