Resistance (cadaver)
Loklings are resistant to Sleep, Fear, Immobilization, and Slow. They are also resistant to smashing, negative, and toxic damage, but are vulnerable to lethal and fire damage. They also are fairly quick.
Effects
- Self · 999999 s
- +20%Resistance (Smashing, Negative, Toxic)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- −20%Resistance (Lethal, Fire)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- −200%Afraid, terrorized, immobilized, sleepignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +50%Debuff resistance (Recharge, Run speed, Afraid, Terrorized, Immobilized, Sleep)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +35%Run speedunresistable
- +13.7%Fly speedunresistable
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50 · Class of 6 of 7 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance (Smashing, Negative, Toxic) for 999999 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +20% | Self | 0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Resistance (Lethal, Fire) for 999999 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −20% | Self | −0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Afraid, terrorized, immobilized, sleep for 999999 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | −200% | Self | −2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Debuff resistance (Recharge, Run speed, Afraid, Terrorized, Immobilized, Sleep) for 999999 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +50% | Self | 0.5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Run speed for 999999 s · unresistable | +35% | Self | 0.1 × Melee_SpeedRunning (3.5) |
| Fly speed for 999999 s · unresistable | +13.7% | Self | 0.1 × Melee_SpeedFlying (1.37) |
Freaklok.Resistances.Cadaver_Resistance
Referenced by
- Stasis Tube Objects · EntCreate
Enemies 7
- Freaklok Boomer Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Boomer Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Juiced Cadaver Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Pin-Cushion Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Swipey Cadaver Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Feral Cadaver Minion · L29–55 · Freaklok
- Freaklok Disc Jockey Lieutenant · L29–55 · Freaklok
Raw data
Loading…