Sharks will eat anything, so their stomach acid must be powerful indeed. You can regurgitate this freezing acid and spew a corrosive spray of bile at a foe. Affected foes in the cone area will take cold damage over time, and have their damage resistance, Defense, movement rate, and recharge rate reduced. This ice will stick to foes, causing them to fall down occasionally.
Effects
- Foes
- 144.57Cold damage
- 28.91Cold damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks
- mag 0.1Knockbackevery 0.25 s for 10 s (40 ticks) · 3% per tick · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −15%Defense (All)doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
- −30%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −30%Movement speedstacks
- −15%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Elite Boss · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage | 144.57 | Foes | 0.5 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Cold damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 4.1 s (4 ticks) · stacks | 28.91 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−289.1421) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −15% | Foes | 1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −30% | Foes | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Movement speed for 10 s · stacks | −30% | Foes | 0.3 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Resistance (All) for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −15% | Foes | −1.5 × Ranged_Debuff_Res_Dmg (0.1) |
| Knockback every 0.25 s for 10 s (40 ticks) · 3% per tick · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | mag 0.1 | Foes | 0.1 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
Freaklok.MEDUSA.Arctic_Breath
Enemies 2
- M3DUS4, The Hydra Whisperer Elite Boss · L29–55 · Freaklok
- M3DUS4, The Hydra Whisperer Boss · L29–55 · Freaklok
Raw data
Loading…