Dusk's Embrace
You ensnare targets around you in a burst of energy which scorches their soul. The targets suffer energy damage and continued negative energy damage over time. Additionally, the targets will suffer from reduced defense against all types of damage and may be knocked down.
Effects
- Foes
- 346.97Energy damage
- 38.55Negative damageafter 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 10 s
- −20%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- mag 0.67Knockback80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of all 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy damage | 346.97 | Foes | 0.9 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Negative damage after 0.5 s · every 1 s for 3.1 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 38.55 | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −20% | Foes | 2 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Knockback | mag 0.67 | Foes | 0.67 × Melee_Ones (1) |
Drudges.Taskmaster.Dawns_Light
Enemies 2
- Drudges_Sheriff Boss · L40–50 · Drudges
- Taskmaster Boss · L25–55 · Drudges
Raw data
Loading…