Crippling Axe Kick
You can perform a Crippling Axe Kick that deals superior smashing damage, reduces the targets defense, may Immobilize, and Slowing their run speed. Crippling Axe Kick may also knock some flying entities out of the sky.
Effects
- Target
- 817.31Smashing damage
- 11.17 s mag 2Immobilize
- Target · 8 s
- −50%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- −50%Run speed, jump speedstacks
- −160%Flystacks
- Target · 10 s
- −10%Defense (All)stacks
Conditional
- 11.17 sImmobilize50% chanceTarget
- 817.31Smashing damage5% chanceTarget
Unenhanced · Boss · level 50 · Class of 1 of 2 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smashing damage | 817.31 | Target | 2.12 × Melee_Damage (−385.5228) |
| Immobilize | 11.17 s mag 2 | Target | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.1175) |
| Jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −50% | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Run speed, jump speed for 8 s · stacks | −50% | Target | 0.5 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Fly for 8 s · stacks | −160% | Target | −1.6 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 10 s · stacks | −10% | Target | 1 × Melee_Debuff_Def (−0.1) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Immobilize | 11.17 s | Target | 10 × Melee_Immobilize (1.1175) |
| 5% chance | |||
| Smashing damage | 817.31 | Target | 2.12 × Melee_InherentDamage (−385.5228) |
CouncilEmpire.MartialArts.Crippling_Axe_Kick
Enemies 2
- Council Empire Archon Boss · L40–55 · Council Empire
- Council Empire Adjutant Lieutenant · L40–55 · Council Empire
Raw data
Loading…