Challenge Empowerment I · Challenge Empowerment
Empowerment ☆☆
This mob is being fought at 2-Star difficulty and has increased stats!
Also gives boss class and higher enemies inherent Confuse resistance.
Effects
- Allies · 3.5 s
- +10%Resistance (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +15%Defense (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +20%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +10%ToHitignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
- +22.22%Perceptionignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable
Conditional
- +181.86%Confuse resistancefor 3.5 s · unresistableif the target is a boss, an archvillain, an elite boss, a Boss Praetorian Grunt or a Boss Praetorian EliteAllies
- mag 9.61Confuse protectionfor 3.5 s · unresistableif the target is a boss, an archvillain, an elite boss, a Boss Praetorian Grunt or a Boss Praetorian EliteAllies
Unenhanced · Minion · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance (All) for 3.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +10% | Allies | 0.1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Defense (All) for 3.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +15% | Allies | 0.15 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 3.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +20% | Allies | 0.2 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| ToHit for 3.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +10% | Allies | 0.1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Perception for 3.5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable | +22.22% | Allies | 0.2222 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| if the target is a boss, an archvillain, an elite boss, a Boss Praetorian Grunt or a Boss Praetorian Elite | |||
| Confuse resistance for 3.5 s · unresistable | +181.86% | Allies | 7 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
| Confuse protection for 3.5 s · unresistable | mag 9.61 | Allies | −37 × Ranged_Res_Boolean (0.2598) |
Challenge_Empowerment.Challenge_Empowerment_1.Hard_Mode_1
Enemies 1
- Advanced Difficulty Pet · L54–55 · Objects
Raw data
Loading…