BWI PEACE Heavy · Blackwing Industries
Neurotoxin Assault Rifle
The BWI operative fires a burst from their assault rifle.
Blackwing Industries firearms utilize bullets made of compressed ice, launched via kinetic propulsion. Before being frozen, these bullets are mixed with a paralyzing neurotoxin agent that will slow the movement of those hit and reduce their ability to heal and regenerate.
Effects
- Target
- 18.43Cold damageevery 0.3 s for 0.91 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- 10.84Toxic damageevery 0.3 s for 0.91 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Target · 6 s
- −20%Movement speedstacks
- −20%Jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Target · 10 s
- +4%Heal debuff resistanceignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks
- −75%Regenerationignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Unenhanced · Lieutenant · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage every 0.3 s for 0.91 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 18.43 | Target | 0.17 × Ranged_Damage (−108.4283) |
| Toxic damage every 0.3 s for 0.91 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 10.84 | Target | 0.1 × Ranged_Damage (−108.4283) |
| Movement speed for 6 s · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| Jump height for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −20% | Target | 0.2 × Ranged_Slow (−1) |
| PvP only | |||
| Heal debuff resistance for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · unresistable · stacks | +4% | Target | 0.04 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
| Regeneration for 10 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −75% | Target | −0.75 × Ranged_Ones (1) |
BlackwingIndustries.Heavy.Assault_Rifle
Enemies 1
- P.E.A.C.E. Heavy Lieutenant · L40–55 · Blackwing
Raw data
Loading…