Trip Mine
This is a field-issue M-110 PDM, a small virtually undetectable munition designed to discourage and delay pursuers. It is fitted with a sophisticated sensor system programmed to discriminate between friendly and hostile targets. It does moderate damage.
Effects
- Foes
- 180.71Lethal damageignores buffs and enhancements
- 361.43Fire damageignores buffs and enhancements
Conditional
- 180.71Lethal damageignores buffs and enhancements50% chanceFoes
- mag 0.5Knockbackignores buffs and enhancements50% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Lieutenant · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal damage ignores buffs and enhancements | 180.71 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
| Fire damage ignores buffs and enhancements | 361.43 | Foes | 2 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
| 50% chance | |||
| Lethal damage ignores buffs and enhancements | 180.71 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
| Knockback ignores buffs and enhancements | mag 0.5 | Foes | 1 × Melee_Knockback (0.5) |
Base_Traps.Tech_Trip_Mine.Trip_Mine
Enemies 1
- P3152262469 Underling · L1–54 · Base Defense
Raw data
Loading…