Impression Merged · Apparitions
Baleful Thrash
You create a whip of hatred, sweeping it in a wide cone. This causes negative energy damage to enemies and reduces their damage output. The whip's wounds manifest physically, causing bleeding, but there is a chance that the force of the strike could also inflict lethal damage.
Effects
- Foes
- 59.64Negative damage
- 9.04Lethal damageevery 1 s for 3 s (3 ticks) · stacks
- Foes · 6 s
- −5%Damage dealt (All)ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it
Conditional
- 39.76Lethal damage80% chanceFoes
Unenhanced · Lieutenant · level 50 · Class of 2 of 3 enemies
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negative damage | 59.64 | Foes | 0.33 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
| Lethal damage every 1 s for 3 s (3 ticks) · stacks | 9.04 | Foes | 0.05 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
| Damage dealt (All) for 6 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · doesn't stack from the same caster; a new copy replaces it | −5% | Foes | 0.5 × Melee_Debuff_Dam (−0.1) |
| 80% chance | |||
| Lethal damage | 39.76 | Foes | 0.22 × Melee_Damage (−180.7138) |
Apparitions.Impression_Merged.Baleful_Thrash
Referenced by
- Formation Apparitions · EntCreate
- Enraging Apparitions · EntCreate
- Enraging (as lt) Apparitions · EntCreate
Enemies 3
- Enraged Spectre Boss · L20–44 · Apparitions
- Enraged Spectre Lieutenant · L20–44 · Apparitions
- Formed Impression Lieutenant · L20–44 · Apparitions
Raw data
Loading…