Aereus Goliath Melee Laeva · 5th Column
Cryo Strike
You perform a powerful strike that deals moderate cryogenic energy damage.
These goliaths utilize the tactical advantage of their size and so they have an easier time hitting small targets, making their base accuracy slightly higher.
Effects
- Foes
- 496.8Cold damage
- 212.54Energy damage
- Foes · 8 s
- −10%Movement speedstacks
- −10%Recharge, jump heightignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Foes · 20 s
- −50%Resistance (Fire)ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
- Foes · 5 s
- −10%Resistance (Energy)ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks
Unenhanced · Arch-villain · level 50 · Class of its enemy
Effect details
| Effect | Value | Target | Formula |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold damage | 496.8 | Foes | 0.568 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Energy damage | 212.54 | Foes | 0.243 × Melee_Damage (−874.6549) |
| Movement speed for 8 s · stacks | −10% | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Recharge, jump height for 8 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −10% | Foes | 0.1 × Melee_Slow (−1) |
| Resistance (Fire) for 20 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −50% | Foes | −0.5 × Melee_Ones (1) |
| Resistance (Energy) for 5 s · ignores buffs and enhancements · stacks | −10% | Foes | −0.1 × Melee_Ones (1) |
5thColumn.Aereus_Goliath_Melee_Laeva.Laeva_Strike
Enemies 1
- Aereus Colossus Laeva Archvillain · L50–55 · 5th Column
Raw data
Loading…